Close

Disaster Management

IMPORTANT CONTACT DETAILS OF OFFICIALS OF CUTTACK DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

DISTRICT LEVEL COMMITTEE ON NATURAL CALAMITY

And MEMBERS OF DISTRICT DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Shri Shri Vineet Bhardwaj , IAS Collector, Cuttack 8280066861 0671-2508100 2301001(R),2300373(H) 0671-2301103 dm-cuttack@nic.in
2 Commissioner,CMC 0671-2308424 0671-22308104 mccm@nic.in
3 ,IPS DCP, Cuttack 0671-2304294 0671-2300570 dcpcuttack@nic.in
4 Shri Mihir Kumar Panda , OPS(S) SP, Rural Cuttack 9437537937 0671-2428116 0671-2428301 spctc.orpol@nic.in
5 Shri Subash Chandra Ray,OAS CDO-cum-EO-Zilla Parishad,Cuttack 9437027051 0671-2368139 0671-2368198 ori-dcuttack@nic.in,ori-dcuttack@gramsat.nic.in
6 Ambar Kumar Kar,OAS(SAG)(I/C) Project Director, DUDA, Cuttack 9437946344 dudacuttack@gmail.com
7 Umesh Jena PD Watershed, Soil Conservation 9777357002 pdws.cuttack@gmail.com
8 Asst. Commissioner CMC

CMC Control Room No-0671-2310472/2311244
WATCO Control Room No-0674-2341188
TPCODL Help Line No-1912

ADM Cuttack Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number E-mail ID
1 Shibo Toppo ADM (GEN) 9437222160 0671-2508265 admcuttack@gmail.com
2 Sri Umakanta RaJ ADM (REV) 0671-2509265 admrev-ctc.od@nic.in

Executive Officers Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Sanjeeb Kumar Mohapatra E.O Choudwar Municipality 9938176780 0671-2394272 choudwarmunicipality@gmail.com
2 Sampad Kumar Swain E.O NAC Banki 7873432379 06723-240228 nacbanki@yahoo.com
3 Diptimayee Behera E.O NAC Athagarh 7077520192 athgarhnac@rediffmail.com,athgarh1973@gmail.com

Cuttack District Sub Collectors Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Sri Kamaljit Das Sub-Collector, Sadar, Cuttack 9437337000 0671-2507626 subcollectorctc@nic.in
2 Sri Prasanta Kumar Tarai Sub-Collector, Athagarh 9439916953 06723-220311 subcoll-athgarh@nic.in
3 Sri Debi Prasad Mohanty Sub-Collector, Banki 8984936663 06723-240201 subcoll.banki@nic.in

BDOs Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Rumana Jafri BDO, Cuttack Sadar 8018114649 0671-2440588 ori-cuttacksadar@nic.in
2 Hemant Kumar Mohapatra BDO, Tangi-Choudwar 9437294703 0671-2595374 ori-tangichowdwar@nic.in
3 Khageswar Patra BDO, Salipur 9437120815 0671-2352226 ori-salipur@nic.in
4 Amiya Panda BDO, Mahanga 9437483622 0671-2354138 ori-mahanga@nic.in
5 Dharmaranjan Panda BDO, Nischintakoili 8093606032 0671-2353635 ori-nischintakoili@nic.in
6 Biswaranjan Biswas BDO, Baranga 9438300369 0671-2870434 ori-baranga@nic.in
7 Ulash Kumar Sethy BDO, Niali 9437671322 0671-2803322 ori-niali@nic.in
8 Biranchi Narayan Behera BDO, Kantapada 9853907507 0671-2805442 ori-kantapara@nic.in
9 Pradeep Ku Sahu BDO, Athagarh 9439875367 06723-221344 ori-athagarh@nic.in
10 Pranab Kumar Behera BDO, Tigiria 9437651602 06723-235634 ori-tigiria@nic.in
11 Ramesh ku Jena BDO, Badamba 9439109887 06721-273232 ori-baramba@nic.in
12 Nila Madhab Suna BDO, Narasinghpur 9078836932 06721-270222 ori-narsinghpur@nic.in
13 Monoswini Das BDO, Banki 8249737644 06723-240217 ori-banki@nic.in
14 Anshuman Das BDO, Banki-Dompada 7008524010 06723-240216 ori-dampada@nic.in

Contact Details of Relif and Rescue Operation

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Sr. Jacob Kispotta Commandant, NDRF 9437581614 0671-2879710 0671-2879711 ori03-ndrf@nic.in
2 Bijay Chandra Pradhan Commandant, ODRAF, 6th B.N 9437656060 0671-2304001 0671-2304354 comdt6thbn.odpol@nic.in
3 Sunil Kumar Nayak Habildar, ODRAF, 6th B.N 9437070279,8249377834 0671-2304001 0671-2304354 comdt6thbn.odpol@nic.in
4 Sanjiv Behera Asst. Fire Officer Cuttack 9437373856,7008277481 0671-2306409 0671-2307969 cghomeguardsodisha@gmail.com
5 Sanjay Kumar Sawin District Forest Officer Cuttack 9437007611 0671-2957611 dfo.cuttackforestdivision@yahoo.com

Tahasildar Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number E-mail ID
1 Sujaya Kumar Pati Tahasildar,Cuttack- Sadar 8908188168 0671-2507053 tah1.ctc@nic.in
2 Choudhury Prajannanda Das Tahasildar, Tangi-Choudwar 7205839795 0671-2491742 tah.tangich-od@nic.in
3 Siba Mallick Tahasildar,Salipur 9439764665 0671-2352237 tah.slpur@nic.in
4 Rabi Nrayana Acharya Tahasildar, Mahanga 8093842510 0671-2354143 tah.mahanga@nic.in
5 Dilip Kumar Nayak Tahasildar, Nischintakoili 9861454424 0671-2353634 tah.nkoili@nic.in
6 Sankalp Swastik Sahoo Tahasildar, Baranga 8328933341 0671-2870033 tah.baranga@nic.in
7 Purna Chandra Jena Tahasildar, Niali 0671-2803397 tah.niali@nic.in
8 Prasana Kumar Samantray Tahasildar, Kantapada 7008112969,9937480851 0671-2805040 tah.kantapada@nic.in
9 Priyabrata Das Tahasildar, Athagarh 9437249784 06723-220237 tah.athagarh@nic.in
10 Akshay Kumar Parida Tahasildar, Tigiria 9437115557 06723-235622 tah.tigiria@nic.in
11 Saswata Ranjan Dash Tahasildar, Badamba 9938688208 06721-273221 tah.baramba@nic.in
12 Manoj Kumar Majhi Tahasildar, Narasinghpur 9437646294 06721-270231 tah.nspur@nic.in
13 Asesha Kumar Nayak Tahasildar, Banki 9658077577,8328853658 06723-240233 tah.banki@nic.in
14 Suchismita Dash Tahasildar, Dompada 8763994047 06723-246500 tah.dama-od@nic.in
15 Madhusudan Nayak Tahasildar, Kissanagar 7978634691 0671-2359577 tah.kishan@nic.in

All District Level Official Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Dr.Satyabrata Chhotaray CDMO, Cuttack 9439990009,9437029020 0671-2301007 0671-2301007 dsucuttack@gmail.com
2 Dr.Bibhu Ranjan Das CDVO,Cuttack 9438299082 0671-2341820 0671-2342820 cdvocuttack@gmail.com
3 Sanjay Kumar Behera District/Regional Transport Officer 9437940399 0671-2607492 rto_cuttack@yahoo.co.in
4 Sri Bibhu Prasanna Acharya Chief Civil Supplies Officer-cum-District Manager OSCSC Ltd.,Cuttack 9438200037 0671-2507744 0671-2507122 cso.cuttack@gmail.com
5 Krushna Chandra Nayak District education Officer 9437089771 0671-2368193 deocuttack@gmail.com
6 Prasana Ku Pradhan District Labor Officer 9437328184 0671-2508898 ctcdlo@gmail.com
7 Sanjay Kumar Swain DFO-CTC 9437007611 0671-2340443 0671-2347611 dfo.cuttackforestdivision[at]yahoo.com
8 Chakradhar Mahali District Panchayat Officer 9439885040 0671-2368334 dpo.od-cut@nic.in
9 Nawal Kishore Singh General Manager DIC 8763578506 0671-2344852 dicctc@nic.in
10 Sudhansu Sekhar Sahoo Asst. Director Factories and Boilers I 9776779055 0671-2605575 factblrs.cuttack@yahoo.com
11 Chandrakant Dalei Asst. Director Factories and Boilers II 9437167924 0671-2605575 chandrakanta_oec@yahoo.co.in
12 Rashmi Ranjan Samantary Sports Officer 9437191390 0671-2508898
13 Nalini Kanta Sahoo District Culture Officer 7008334141 0671-2507426 dco.ctc@gmail.com
14 Shri Arun Mallick Superintending Archaeologist(I/C) 9990609126 0674-2573068 circlebhu.asi@gmail.com
15 Sujata Pattanaik District Tourist Officer 9439364828 tocuttack@gmail.com
16 Dr L. Mohapatra DIPRO,Cuttack 9439612505 0671-2607093 dipro.ctc@gmail.com
17 Sudam Kumar Nayak Chief District Agriculture Officer, Cuttack 9437087603 ddactc.dag[at]nic.in
18 Sanjay Mohanty Dy. Director Agriculture Cuttack 9437205093 0671-2442654 ddactc.dag[at]nic.in
19 Somendra Narayan Panigrahi Chief District Horticulture Officer, Cuttack 7609887027 0671-2342965 ddhctc[at]gmail.com
20 Itishree Rath District Fisher Officer 8847816529 0671-2422455 dfocuttack[at]gmail.com
21 Dr.Satyabrata Mohapatra City Health Officer-CMC 9437027115 mccmc[at]nic.in
22 Santosh Kumar Sahoo District Emergency Officer 9853212980 0671-2507842 eoc-ctc[at]nic.in
23
24 Bapi Biswajit Sahoo DPO-OSDMA 9861049188 0671-2507842 sddma.cuttack[at]gmail.com
25 Upma Gantayat District Social Welfare Officer 9937113069 0671-2507822 dswocuttack[at]nic.in
26 Dr. Gitansu Dash District Welfare Officer 9437285365 0671-2509593 dwo.cuttack[at]nic.in
27 Pragati Mohanty District Child Protection Officer 9853246528 0671-2509009 dcpoctcgov[at]gmail.com
28 Manoj Kumar Ratha DSSO,Cuttack 9438016579 dssoctc.od[at]gov.in
29 Biswa Ranjan Das Deputy Director Planning 9861147081 dpmuctc@gmail.com
30 Asutosh Mohanty Deputy Director Textile, Cuttack 8249069955 ddtex.cuttack[at]gmail.com
31 Sukant Naik Deputy Director Textile, Atharagh 9938725338 adtexatharagh@gmail.com

Line Department Executive Engineers Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Er. Sanjib Behera S.E. Mahanadi (North) 9438127028 0671-2491546 exengr.mnd[at]gmail.com
2 Rajesh Chandra Mohanty S.E. Mahanadi (South) 9437156898 0671-2414425 eemsdcuttack[at]gmail.com
3 Er Raghunath Swain E.E.-Irrigation Prachi Division, BBSR 9439189022 06724-2562427 prachi.division[at]yahoo.co.in
4 Subrat Das E.E. Irrigation Khurda Division 9861492846 eekhurdairrigationdivision[at]gmail.com
5 Sri Umesh Sethi S.E. Irrigation Kendrapada Division 9437162483 06727-232274 kendrapadairrigationdivision[at]gmail.com
6 Pravas Majhi S.E.R&B Cuttack -I Division 9938425349 0671-2304128 eepwdcuttack[at]gmail.com
7 Anup Behera S.E.R&B Cuttack-II Division 9437164029 0671-2445119 0671-2347611 eepwdcuttack2[at]gmail.com
8 Nimain Charan Dash E.E.R&B Jagatsinghpur Division 9437172574 06724-220054 eerbjspur[at]gmail.com
9 Er.Kshirod Behera E.E.R&B Kendrapada Division 8895172894 06727-220862,06727-220268 eepwdkdp1.owd[at]gov.in,eernbkdp[at]gmail.com
10 Divya RanjanTripathy E.E. CMC-II 9437602189 mccmc[at]nic.in
11 Nanda Kishore Pal E.E. CMC – I(I/C) 9437280663 mccmc[at]nic.in
12 Sandeep Kumar E.E. Drainage Division 9437229333 0671-2443575,0671-2442893 cdrainage[at]gmail.com
13 Sandeep Kumar (I/C) S.E. Barrage Division 0671-2440118,0671-2414130 eembarragedivnctc[at]gmail.com
14 Sri Manoj Kumar Pattanaik E.E. Minor Irrigation Division Cuttack 0671-2443622 eemidcuttack[at]yahoo.co.in
15 Pabitra Parida E.E. Orissa Lift Irrigation Corporation 8984372350 0671-2414433 eeolic_ctc[at]yahoo.co.in,eeolic_ctc[at]yahoo.in
16 Abhimanyu Das E.E. RWSS-I, Cuttack 9583045957 0671-2441619,0671-2442659 eerwssctc[at]gmail.com
17 Chachin Mishra E.E. RWSS-II, Athagarh 7077517819 eerwssathagarh[at]gmail.com
18 Ashok Sahoo SE Rural Works 9437255338,8249160005
19 Abhishek Swain
20 Debabrata Mohanty GM,WATCO,Cuttack 8895000800 0671-2310115 gmwatcoctc@gmail.com
21 Biraja Pradhan E.E.PHD-II, Cuttack 9437133044 0671-2441063 eephiictc@nic.in,eephiictc@gmail.com
22 Ashok Sahoo E.ER.D-I,Cuttack 9437255338 0671-2440662 2301484 rw_cuttack@yahoo.co.in
23 Somanath Parida E.E.R.D-II,Cuttack 9437255339 0671-2441619 cuttackrw2nd@yahoo.co.in
24 Er. Abhaya Kumar Mohanty E.E.(N.H. Division,Cuttack) 0671-2304101 2301484 eenhctc.od@gov.in,nhcuttack@gmail.com
25 Sri Deepak Kumar Rout E.E. C.E.S.U. Cuttack-I (C.D.D-I) 9437011302 0671-2326658 sectc@cescoorissa.com
26 Chandra Bhanu Mohanty E.E. C.E.S.U. Cuttack-II (C.D.D-II) 9437555610 0671-2414052 sectc@cescoorissa.com
27 Manoj Dash GM,TPCODL 9937000255 0671-2312003 se.ctc@tpcentralodisha.com,Debasis.pattnaik@tpcentralcdisha.com
28 Pratap Kumar Satapathy Executive Engineer,Jagatsinghpur Irrigation Division 9437022000 06724-220038 220038 eejspurirr@gmail.com
29 Harekrushna Moharana SDO,BSNL 9437227774 0671-2510000
30 Aswini Kumar Samal AGM,BSNL 9437022000 gmtdbsnlctk@gmail.com
31 Rasmita Priyadarshini RO SPCB 7008841815,9438883907
32 Debabrata Mohanty GM,WATCO Div,Cuttack 8895000800

District Nodal NGO Contact Details

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Amiya Bhusan Biswal USS – District Nodal N.G.O, Cuttack 9437004821 ussngo2014[at]gmail.com

DLCNC MEMBERS AND MLAS & MPS OF CUTTACK

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Kishore Chandra Mishra Chairman,Zilla Parishad 7008898571 0671-2368170 0671-2368170 ori-dccuttack[at]nic[dot]in
2 Sj. Pratap Jena MLA Mahanga 9437048569 0671-2536916 0671-2648569 jenapratap66[at]gmail[dot]com
3 Sj. Chandra Sarathi Behera MLA Sadar Cuttack 9438111777
9437227887
94372-76597
0674-2397966 0671-2352973 chandra.sarathi[at]gmail[dot]com
4 Sj. Bhatruhari Mahatab M.P. Cuttack 9868180308 0671-2607568 2607568 bmahtab[at]sansad[dot]nic[dot]in
5 Smt Rajashree Mallick M.P Jagatsinghpur 9438174159 rajashreemallickjsp[at]gmail[dot]com
6 Sj. Ranendra pratap Swain MLA Athagarh 9437051340
9658651986
0671-2368170 0674-2510250 rpswain124[at]yahoo[dot]com
7 Sj. Devi Ranjan Tripathy MLA Banki 9861231839 dr.tripathy[dot]ola[at]gov[dot]in,drtripathy1987[at]gmail[dot]com
8 Sj. Souvic Biswal MLA Choudwar-Cuttack 9437225423 0671-2440636 souvicbiswal5[at]gmail[dot]com
9 Dr.Pramod Kumar Malick MLA Niali 9437013123
9861765858
0671-24313123 pr[dot]malik[dot]ola[at]nic[dot]in,drpromodmallick[at]gmail[dot]com
10 Sj.Prasant Behera MLA Salipur 9437228283 0671-2397966 0671-2352973 prasanta[dot]behera[dot]ola[at]gov[dot]in,prasantbeheraslp[at]gmail[dot]com
11 Sj Devi Prasad Mishra MLA Badamba 9437053030 2536020 d[dot]mishra[dot]ola[at]nic[dot]inmrdebiprasadmishra[at]rediffmail[dot]com,shreedebiprasadmishra[at]gmail[dot]com
12 Anubhav Mohanty MP Kendrapada 9937000039,9437000031 anubhav[dot]mohanty[at]sansad[dot]nic[dot]in
13 Mohammad Moquim MLA Cuttack Barabati 9437011009
9437030996
office[at]moquim[dot]in

Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Sudhansu Gantayet Vice President Toshali cements 9701053300,7608000133 cdr.vicepresidentworks[at]toshalicement.com,toshali_choudwar[at]yahoo.com
Sl.No. Name Designation Mobile No Phone Number – Office Phone Number – Residence Fax Number Email id
1 Sri J.K. Mishra, G.M.(El.) Electrical Circle No-I, Bhubaneswar 9437094260 0674-2392742/2395006 se.bbsr1[at]tpcentralodisha.com
2 Sri B.B. Mohanty,G.M.(El.) Electrical Circle No-II, Bhubaneswar 9437011279 0674-2354775/2385577 se.bbsr2[at]tpcentralodisha.com
3 Sri D.Pattanaik, G.M.(El.) Electrical Circle, Cuttack 9437073722 0671-2312003 se.ctc[at]tpcentralodisha.com
4 Sri A.K.Muduli, G.M.(El.) Electrical Circle,Dhenkanal 9437011297 06762-243353/226117 se.dkl[at]tpcentralodisha.com
5 Sri Amarjeet Pattanaik, DGM(El) Electrical Circle, Paradeep 9437113030 06722-211028/9238130050 se.pdp[at]tpcentralodisha.com
6 Sri V.P. Sharma, Head- Metering MRT Circle, Bhubaneswar 9437555972 0674-2394232 Vijay.Sharma[at]tpcentralodisha.com
7 Sri S.K.Sahoo, G.M.(El.) E&MR Circle, Cuttack 0671-2330920 SrimantaKumar.Sahu[at]tpcentralodisha.com
8 EE Athagarh Electrical Division, Athagarh 9437555771 ee.aed@tpcentralodisha.com