Close

Affidavits of Candidates for Banki NAC, ULB Election 2022

AFFIDAVIT

 

AFFIDAVIT OF CHAIRPERSON

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/5/2022 Chairperson Subhadra Dalei Independent View
2 3/7/2022 Chairperson Manika Sahoo Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Chairperson Sarojini Mohapatra Independent View
4 3/7/2022 Chairperson Maorama Samantaray Bharatiya Janata Party View
5 3/7/2022 Chairperson Susama Mohapatra Indian National Congress View
6 View
7 View
8 View
9 View
10 View

 

AFFIDAVIT OF COUNCILLOR

 

Ward Number 01

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/4/2022 Councillor Sabita Nanda Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Sasmita Pradhan Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Sanjukta Rana Independent View
4 View

Ward Number 02

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/7/2022 Councillor Jhunu Rout Independent View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Sarojini Pradhan Indian National Congress View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Pratima Rout Biju Janata Dal View
4 Councillor View

Ward Number 03

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Anupama Sethi Bharatiya Janata Party View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Rinarani Rout Indian National Congress View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Ashanti Rout Biju Janata Dal View
4 Councillor View

Ward Number 04

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Ramakanta Sethi Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Sanatan Behera Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Rakesh Mallick Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 Councillor View

Ward Number 05

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Santilata Behera Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Sujata Panda Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Anju Dei Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 Councillor View

Ward Number 06

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Nirupama Behera Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Mamata Behera Biju Janata Dal View
3 Councillor View
4 Councillor View

Ward Number 07

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/7/2022 Councillor Manorama Behera Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Jemamani Behera Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Indurekha Mallick Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 View

Ward Number 08

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/5/2022 Councillor Santilata Behera Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Pathani Behera Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Susanta Kumar Behera Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 View

Ward Number 09

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Akshaya Kumar Prusty Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Sanjaya Prusty Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Bikash Kumar Mohapatra Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 View

Ward Number 10

 

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/5/2022 Councillor Kshetrabasi Dash Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Rajendra Mohapatra Biju Janata Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Sanjay Pradhan Independent View
4 3/7/2022 Councillor Jitendra Sahoo Bharatiya Janata Party View
5 3/7/2022 Councillor Prashanta Kumar Behera Independent View

Ward Number 11

 

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Ananta Rana Independent View
2 3/6/2022 Councillor Ashok Rana Independent View
3 3/6/2022 Councillor Bulu Bhoi Indian National Congress View
4 3/7/2022 Councillor Santosh Kumar Rana Biju Janata Dal View
5 3/7/2022 Councillor Prafulla Kumar Rana Independent View
6 3/7/2022 Councillor Deepak Kumar Mahapatra Bharatiya Janata Party View
7 3/7/2022 Councillor Nilamani Mohapatra Independent View

Ward Number 12

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/5/2022 Councillor Judhistir Pradhan Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Keshab Pradhan Independent View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Rajendra Subudhi Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 3/7/2022 Councillor Jaminikanta Mohapatra Biju Janta Dal View

Ward Number 13

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/5/2022 Councillor Prabhati Mangual Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Pankajini Mangual Biju Janta Dal View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Susama Dalei Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 View

Ward Number 14

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/7/2022 Councillor Prasanta Kumar Ganthia Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Jyotiprakash Mohanty Independent View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Saroj Kumar Nayak Bharatiya Janata Party View
4 3/7/2022 Councillor Chandan Ganthia Biju Janta Dal View

Ward Number 15

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Fula Pradhan Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Bilas Behera Biju Janta Dal View
3 View
4 View

Ward Number 16

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/5/2022 Councillor Damodar Swain Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Litan Kumar Majhi Bharatiya Janata Party View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Bikal Gochi Biju Janta Dal View
4 View

Ward Number 17

 

Sl.No. Date Particulars Name of the Candidate Party Name Affidavit
1 3/6/2022 Councillor Babita Mantry Indian National Congress View
2 3/7/2022 Councillor Saraswati Mantry Independent View
3 3/7/2022 Councillor Basanti Mantri Biju Janta Dal View
4 View